Fargo Fantastic Film Festival!

The Fargo Fantastic Film Festival

The Festival Schedule!

The Fargo Fantastic Film Festival is taking place at the historic Fargo Theatre
on September 21st - 23rd 2017!


Thursday Sept 21st 2017!

SESSION 1A: 6:30pm
  • In a forest, at night
  • Destroy Madrid
  • Lunatique
  • Shut Eye
  • RED MAZE
  • The Drone Master
  • Transmission
SESSION 1B: 8:30pm
  • The Wanderers

Friday Sept 22nd 2017!

SESSION 1A: 9:45am
  • Love On The Line
  • A Father's Day
  • Vision Room
  • Balloon
  • Holiday Fear
  • Zomburbia
  • The Tinwife
  • Scab
  • Misappropriation
SESSION 1B: 12:00pm
  • The Northlander
  • Filling In
SESSION 1C: 2:00pm
  • Buzzcut
  • Hyperreality
  • Paul's Bad Day
  • POSTPARTUM
  • Ecate
  • Bride of Frankie
  • Hope
  • The Puppy Trials
  • Repossessed
  • Manhunt
  • Enigma Lake
SESSION 1C: 4:00pm
  • Olvidadizo
  • Sickness Unto Death
  • Shaman's Pass
  • Tagati
  • ARACHNE
  • MAYDAY
  • TELEIOS
SESSION 2A: 7:00pm
  • Black Beast
  • Good Luck Marc
  • Dystopian:Lovesong
  • White Guilt
  • From the Dust
  • Blackout
  • Event Horizon
  • The Plan
SESSION 2B: 9:00pm
  • My Ass Is Bleeding 2
  • HUM
  • Proverbial Luck
  • A Very Fairy Country Club
  • ALP
  • I Hate All of You
  • The Guest
  • Purple Dreams
  • Dickeaters
  • Witch's Milk

Saturday Sept 23rd 2017!

SESSION 1A: 9:30am
  • The Perfect Girl
  • Happy Hunting
  • Light Sight
  • SOUP
  • BURN
  • Death Barrel
SESSION 1B: 12:00pm
  • Radha
  • A Peculiar Thud
  • Cans of Evil
  • The Incredible Tale of the Incredible Woman-Spider
  • Still
  • The Hobbyist
  • Step-Larpers: A Quest for Unity
  • Jack O' Lantern
  • iMedium
  • Born Again
SESSION 1C: 2:00pm
  • UnderWater
  • Thresher
  • Sol
  • BREAKER
  • Lilly Hits the Road
  • The seal of corruption
  • Toasted
  • Black Ring
  • The Blackdyer
  • Last Tuesday with Grandpa
SESSION 1D: 4:00pm
  • The Gatehouse
  • Tooth Fairy *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • The Dark Ward *Q&A with filmmaker!
SESSION 2A: 7:00pm
  • FISHWITCH *BEST ANIMATION WINNER!
  • Jazzy and Mumbo *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • SPOOKED *BEST COMEDY WINNER!
  • FLiCKER *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • ChronoCeption
  • Waking a Monster *Q&A with HOWARD BERGER and MIRJAM CLEMENT!
SESSION 2B: 9:00pm
  • Icarus *BEST SCI-FI!
  • Nuclear Winter- The Musical! *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • Clanker Man *Honorable Mention-COMEDY!
  • Trial by Fire *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • Reflection of the Wolf *Q&A with filmmaker!
  • Whipping Boy *Q&A with filmmaker!

11pm FFFF15 CLOSED! See you next year!