Fargo Fantastic Film Festival!

The Fargo Fantastic Film Festival

Festival Selections & Awards!

Films will be reviewed by a panel of judges then selected for showing at the Fargo Fantastic Film Festival based upon the judge feedback. We will release the selections for each festival via this page. Due to the incredible amount of submissions received we are unable to select every film for showing at the festival.

Awards will be presented for the best films in various genres, both short subject and feature, as well as the Roger & Julie Corman Award for Intrepid Filmmaking and the Roger & Julie Corman Award for Excellence in Drive-In/Exploitation Filmmaking.


Festival Selections!

Fargo Fantastic Film Festival 14 - Official Selections:

  • A Dixon Twins Mystery
  • Absence Felt
  • Alice in the Dust
  • Allhallowtide
  • BAD HABITS
  • Bionic Girl
  • BlasterCore
  • BLODIMERY
  • Blue
  • Bulmus (Caught in the Net)
  • Can you decide
  • Cauchemar capitonné
  • Connection Lost (The Tinder Opera)
  • Creatures of Whitechapel
  • Domestic Affairs
  • Don't mess with the Sharkies
  • Doorcuts
  • Doug & Walter
  • Dreams On Sale
  • DRYAD
  • Duel
  • Duffy's Jacket
  • Eden
  • Eden
  • Final Analysis
  • Finding Santa
  • First Snowfall
  • Found Footage 3D
  • Frail
  • Frankenstein's Light
  • Generation Girl
  • Ginger & Snapper
  • Goblin Queen
  • gunther
  • Hada
  • How Will I Die
  • IT'S ALL IN YOUR HEAD
  • Join the Resilience
  • KITCHEN
  • Kookie
  • Larry Gone Demon
  • Life is Strange
  • Listeners
  • LOOP
  • Loren The Robot Butler: Teach Me
  • How To Dougie!
  • Love, Work & Other Demons
  • MADD FRANK PRESENTS
  • MADD FRANK
  • Milkmaid
  • Never Tear Us Apart
  • Now's A Bad Time
  • NUTS
  • O
  • Oct 23rd
  • Orpheize
  • O-The Movie
  • Other People's Heads
  • OUROBOROS
  • Paper Thin
  • Percipient
  • Pokey Pokey
  • Popular Celestial Mechanics
  • POSSESSED
  • Primitive Technology
  • Remote Viewing
  • Resurgent
  • Ruckkehr
  • Secret Admirer
  • Self Esteem
  • SHELL
  • Siren
  • SLAYER A.D.
  • Sounds from darkness
  • Southern Justice
  • Sparks
  • Special Forces
  • Stained
  • Starfall
  • Swamp Buck
  • The Barber's Cut
  • The Clockmaker's Dream
  • The Disappearance of Willie Bingham
  • The Double Cross
  • The Edge
  • The Fisherman's Wife
  • THE GARDEN
  • The Prisoners Dream
  • THE SESSION
  • The Smiling Man
  • The Stream
  • The Weresquito: Nazi Hunter
  • The Werewolf's Greatest Hit
  • The Whiskey Talking
  • They Will All Die in Space
  • Time Capsule
  • Vardøger
  • Wan Mei (Perfect)
  • Westaff
  • Wolves
  • YO SOY PEDRO
  • Zone 2

The official selections for the Fargo Fantastic Film Festival 14 can be viewed here: Official Selections


Fargo Fantastic Film Festival 13 Award Winners!

  • Roger & Julie Corman Award for Intrepid Filmmaking: “Devil Makes Work”
  • Roger & Julie Corman Award for Excellence in Drive-In/Exploitation Filmmaking: “Holy Hell”
  • Honorable Mention: “Maintenance Required”
  • Best Sci-Fi: “Avant”
  • Best Horror: “Zombie Guillotine”
  • Best Thriller: “Playback”
  • Best Fantasy: “Deadly”
  • Best Action: “Himiko”

The official selections for the Fargo Fantastic Film Festival 13 can be viewed here: Official Selections